Bag
Bag empty



Privacy Policy

Privacy commitment

We recognise the trust you are placing in us through your dealings with us. We do everything we can to maintain that trust. Our staff at OUCH are employed on the basis that they will protect information about you. This is our personal standard. Under law, your rights to privacy are also protected. The National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act and general law place strict requirements on us to treat certain information collected as confidential.

What information we collect?

We may collect the following information from you:

- Your name and contact details;
- some personal details;
- other information that you will supply to us.

Why we collect the information?

We use the information to assist in providing you with relevant consumer information, notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. The information we collect through www.ouchclothing.com.au helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

We may also provide value-added service and offers.

Where we collect the information from?

At times, we are required to collect personal information in the normal course of providing services for our customers.

-          Your name and contact details, such as your physical address, email address and phone number;

-          Your gender, birthdate and occupation;

-          Your purchase history;

-          Your company name (if applicable);

-          The name of the domain from which you access the internet;

-          The date and time you access our site;

-          The internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site; and

-          Other information you may supply to us.

Also, we make use of “cookies” on our website. A cookie is a small software message sent to your web browser by our web server. Your browser stores the message in a file and the message is then sent back to our server each time your browser requests a page from our servers.

We use cookies to gain statistics on which areas of our sited attract traffic. We also use cookies to improve your experience of our websites. For example, cookies allow us to recognise whether or not you are returning to our websites. In addition, we make use of third parties who use cookies serve ads based on past visits to our website. This may allow us to alert you to products or offers which we think you might be interested in viewing.

Most internet browsers are set up to accept cookies. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you will need to adjust the setting of your browser to refuse all cookies or to notify you each time a cookie is sent to your computer.

When you click on links and banners on our site that takes you to a third-party website, you will be subjected to this third-party’s privacy policies. While we support the protection of the Privacy on the internet, we cannot be held responsible for the actions of any third-party websites.

Disclosures

To whom do we regularly disclose personal information?
There will be occasion where it is necessary for Thread Bleach Cloth PTY LTD to disclose your personal information to third parties. Thread Bleach Cloth PTY LTD may be required by law to disclose the information. Thread Bleach Cloth PTY LTD will need to disclose your personal information to third parties in order to bill and deliver your products. However, the disclosure will only be made where it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which you disclosed your personal information.

Sharing information with third parties

We provide links to businesses outside of our website, as well as to third party web sites. These linked sites are not under our control, and we cannot accept responsibility of the conduct of the companies linked to our website.

We do not make any representations about third party web sites that may be linked to ouchclothing.com.au before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you examine the terms and conditions of using that Web site and its privacy statement.

Promotional communications

At Thread Bleach Cloth PTY LTD we want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want use your information to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.

Personal information access

You may review, change or delete personal information related to your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click “Update my details” at the bottom of our website. If you would like to know what information we hold about you please contact our privacy manager.

If you discover that there is an error or information is missing, update your details online under the change your user details section.

We will try to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

 

Security

Protecting your personal and order information is a priority at Thread Bleach Cloth Pty Ltd. We want you to be able to order from ouchclothing.com.au with total confidence. Your information is stored in secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities. Although we have implemented a number of security measures to protect the security of the information that you have provided via our website, unfortunately no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore whilst we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit to Thread Bleach Cloth Pty Ltd. We will not be liable in anyway in relation to breach of security or disclosure of information due to the website being linked to the internet. Similarly, Thread Bleach Cloth Pty Ltd does not accept responsibility for events arising from unauthorised access of passwords, user IDs or any other security mechanism provided by you. You are responsible for the security and confidentiality of this information.

Online ordering security

We want you to be able to shop online at www.ouchclothing.com.au with total confidence and peace of mind. As such we have created a secure transition environment. Our online ordering system is the industry standard for encryption technology, protecting your online order information including credit card details and personal information.

Future changes

This privacy statement is the policy of Thread Bleach Cloth Pty Ltd as of October 2004. Our policies may be reviewed and changed in the future as we continue to build and develop the features of our website. Thread Bleach Cloth Pty Ltd reserves the right to change its Privacy Statement at any time and notify you by posting an updated version on the website. Any amended version of the Privacy statement will be applied regardless if we have given you specific notice of any amendments.

Copyright

Unless otherwise indicated, copyright of the information on this web site is owned by Thread Bleach Cloth Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. Except for the purpose of bona fide use of this site or as otherwise permitted by the Cth. Copyright Act 1968, this site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, re-sold or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose that is not expressly permitted by Thread Bleach Cloth Pty Ltd.

Spend over $50 for FREE SHIPPING Australia wide!
STAY IN THE LOOP & RECEIVE 10% OFF!